Boys Varsity Golf · Santa Fe Boys Golf Repeats as District Champions


2018 District 23-5A Boys Golf Results

 

Teams:

  1. Santa Fe 653 (District Champion Team/Regional Qualifier)
  2. Shadow Creek 754 (Regional Qualifier)
  3. Galveston Ball 756
  4. Elkins 784
  5. Texas City 851
  6. Santa Fe II 857
  7. Galena Park 898

 

Individuals:

  1. Vishnu Sadagopan – Shadow Creek 145 (District Champion Medalist)
  2. Bailey Link – Santa Fe 158
  3. Henry Pavorachit – Elkins 159 (Regional Qualifier)
  4. Jared Brown – Santa Fe 161
  5. Eric Grady – Santa Fe 168
  6. Nate Brooks – Texas City 169 (Regional Qualifier)
  7. Todd Penick – Santa Fe 170
  8. Damon Rabon – Santa Fe 173
  9. Bailey Premirelli – Ball 174
  10. Khalil Baltrip – Shadow Creek 183
  11. Camden Greenough – Santa Fe II 188
  12. Micah Hanning – Ball 191
  13. Hanson Root – Ball 192
  14. Damon Fernandez – Manvel 194
  15. Colin Davidson – Ball 195

Gabriel Rivera – Galena Park                       195

  1. Drew Mefferd – Ball 196
  2. Reynol Gutierrez – Shadow Creek 199
  3. Aiden Knupple – Ball 201
  4. Matthew Wood – Elkins 202
  5. Preston Biggart – Elkins 203
  6. Anthony Alaniz – Manvel 205
  7. Warren Laster – Manvel 208
  8. Ian Kocourek – Texas City 209
  9. Landon Parsons – Ball 211
  10. Rey Montemayor – Santa Fe II 212
  11. Sean Roberts – Santa Fe II 220
  12. Anthony Trevino – Elkins 221
  13. Martin Meza – Galena Park 222
  14. Brandon Hayes – Elkins 226
  15. Will Lack – Shadow Creek 233
  16. Dalton Spriggs – Santa Fe II 237
  17. Ethan Lloyd – Shadow Creek 238

Cole Dunkel – Texas City                                238

  1. Cameron Griffin – Marshall 239
  2. Adrian Alejandro – Galena Park 240
  3. Eric Holmes – Elkins 241

Robert Lopez – Galena Park                         241

  1. Cameron Rainey – Texas City 244
  2. Lorenzo Gonzales – Texas City 246
  3. Brandon Cineceros – Galena Park 251
  4. Matthew Cisneros – Marshall 255

 

 

1st Team All District:

Vishnu Sadagopan – Shadow Creek

Bailey Link – Santa Fe

Henry Pavorachit – Elkins

Jared Brown – Santa Fe

Eric Grady – Santa Fe

 

2nd Team All District:

Nate Brooks – Texas City

Todd Penick – Santa Fe

Damon Rabon – Santa Fe

Bailey Premilelli – Ball

Khalil Baltrip – Shadow Creek

 

Honorable Mention All District:

Camden Greenough – Santa Fe

Micah Hanning – Ball

Hanson Root – Ball

Damon Fernandez – Manvel

Colin Davidson – Ball

Gabriel Rivera – Galena Park